• UzFood – Uzbekistan’s leading food exhibition
200 exhibitors, 26 countries, 6281 visitors, B2B meetings with key partners, seminars and presentations
• UzFood has no equivalent in terms of size, scope and geography of exhibitors, number of brands presented and relevant audience
• Exhibiting at UzFood is the most efficient way to develop partnerships on the Uzbek market
• See you on 3-5 April 2019!
About exhibition
WorldFood Uzbekistan the unique fully segmented international trade exhibition providing whole spectrum of technologies, materials, equipment and services for the whole building and construction industry.
Book a stand
Participation in this event is a valuable opportunity to present your company and products to the professionals from around the world; to meet prospective and regular customers and to be aware of all the news in the market.
Sponsorship opportunities
Take advantage of the opportunities at our exhibitions and conferences to expand the horizons of your business and enter new markets, attract the maximum attention of your target audience to your brand and make new sales.
Exclusive stand construction
For more than 20 years, Iteca Exhibitions has built stands for its exhibitors on individual projects. During this time, we have constantly improved and gained enormous experience, allowing us to organise work with our clients at the highest level.
Exhibitor Manuals
To maximise the efficiency of participation, consider using special offers of marketing and technical services.
Our official tour operator, Novotours Silk Road, will give you all the advice you need to find suitable accommodation, transport services and excursions during your visit to Uzbekistan.