20th Anniversary International Exhibition O'ZuPACK & O'ZBEKinPRINT
The single B2B platform for two leading industries: PACKAGING and PRINTING!
October 03 - 05, 2018
We participate in this event every year. O'ZBEKinPRINT - O'ZuPACK is relevant and important.
This year, we have noted a number of positive changes in holding of the exhibition, the growing number of exhibitors and expositions, meetings with partners and new business contacts. We have met a lot of customers and partners interested in the services and products of our company. We look forward to beginning of new projects on the basis of the requests received from visitors during the exhibition.
Mr. Brij Pal Sharma / UFLEX Ltd., - Engineering Division
"I really liked how the exhibition was organised. In terms of exhibition organisation and attention paid to the exhibitors the organising company has done very well. "
Vorobets Vladimir – Deputy Director / Poligraf and Print Solution Ltd. / Omet
"Our company has been manufacturing equipment for the production of various types of packaging in the Uzbekistan market for over 15 years. In recent years, we have been engaged in the supply of major lines. We see a great potential here. After participation in the exhibition, we look forward to getting new contacts and new partners. In the future we plan to open an office in your country. "
Reinhard Elting - Sales Director / Windmoller & Holscher / Germany
"It is the first year of participating in the exhibition. From our point of view, this is the most promising market in the CIS. Already we have a contract, worth approximately $ 250 thousand, the equipment will arrive in October, for the production of packaging. Now, at the exhibition, we see a very great interest, general feelings – it is a positive and healthy market. "