construction UzBuild 2019
27 February-1 March, 2019 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
WorldBuild Tashkent 2018 – expo overview of the latest achievements in the global construction industry
Starting from February 28 to March 2, Tashkent receives one of the most significant events of the year in the construction industry. Manufacturers and suppliers of the core industry will be gathered for the largest exposition forum.
The 19th International Construction Exhibition - WorldBuild Tashkent 2018, previously known as UzBuild, has expanded its format of participation and content rightfully occupying one of the leading positions in the international exhibition calendar of the construction industry. The increased interest of experts and businessmen in this event, as well as the dynamics and scale of construction works in Uzbekistan have contributed to the expanded geography of the participating countries for promoting the most advanced technologies and ideas in this promising industry with a huge potential of opportunities.
While 140 companies from 19 countries took part in UzBuild 2017, this year, the number of the participating companies reaches 200 ones from 22 countries of the world. Of these, 30 companies will represent the German group of manufacturers. This priority has a good reason. As a result of last year, Germany occupied the second place in the overall commodity turnover of Uzbekistan with foreign countries. Some observations made by German professionals over the growing pace of economic reforms in Uzbekistan, where the construction industry is one of the key drivers of the economy, helped attract to the exhibition the leading companies such as Allbau Software Gmbh, Bauer Maschinen GmbH, Haver niagara GMBH, Sommern Anlagentechnik Gmbh, Masa GmbH, BASF, Progress Group, GNature and many others specializing in the field of construction equipment, building chemicals, complex solutions for the industry, etc. The significant multiplier effect from the construction industry requires a constant search for new partners to ensure profitable investments, attract modern building technologies and ideas. In turn, the professional minds all over the globe see this as a promise for long-term cooperation prospects. They have been indicated in the Strategy of National Economy Development for 2017-2021 initiated by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Sh. Mirziyoyev, where a special attention is given to the construction industry as a locomotive of the economy for further accelerated construction development of buildings and structures, new industrial and private business facilities, roads, and residential houses.
A format of the forthcoming exhibition demonstrates materials, equipment, technology, ideas proposed by the leading domestic and foreign manufacturers, and also creates preconditions for effective negotiations, working meetings with the aim of practical implementation of the latest proposals in the global construction market.
On-line registration is available for everybody, who wishes to participate in this exposition forum.
Looking forward to your participation and proposals!