20th Anniversary Uzbekistan International exhibition
for construction UzBuild 2019
27 February-1 March, 2019 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
The first official presentation of the Tashkent City project was held in Tashkent.
This event revealed a high interest in the Tashkent City project both from the business community and the general public. More than 200 representatives of business, financial organizations, members of the diplomatic corps, domestic and international media were invited to participate in the presentation.
The purpose of this event was to familiarize participants with the Tashkent City project, with its goals and content. The participants of the event were provided with the participation procedure and selection criteria for investment proposals, the conditions and requirements for potential investors, the role and functions of the governing bodies in this project.
The presentation was prepared in conjunction with a major German consulting company Drees & Sommer, which is a consultant for the project and will oversee the construction process.