for construction UzBuild 2019
27 February-1 March, 2019
NEC "Uzexpocentre", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
We were aimed at export operations. And we were really pleased that we had a lot of visitors from the near abroad, namely from Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan. We have achieved our goal and concluded contracts. We consider the exhibition has been both productive and promising!
Ms. Munira Yuldasheva, Marketing Expert, TOSHAFUS
We have one of the largest plants in Central Asia for industrial production of interior doors. We have been for the first time at WorldBuild Tashkent exhibition. This exhibition for us was a kind of access to the local market. Here we presented two brands - Dorro for a middle class segment of good quality and with interesting design. And Porte Mio with the more refined design, which was designed for a higher segment. There were more than enough visitors. I would like to note that the organization of the exhibition was at the highest level
Ms. Saida Umarova, Head of Marketing Department, Binket Group
The Republic of Tatarstan has participated in the construction exhibition for the first time. The exhibition was excellent! A very good flow of visitors was ensured despite the fact that our stand was located in the far corner of the pavilion, and all the same, even on the second day the number of visitors was great. We met many professional customers. I am guided by the opinion of companies and collect reports on the results of the day. Special thanks to the organizers for our stand. In general, I can give the excellent rating!
Ms. Olga Grezneva, Senior Expert, Department of Analytics, Advisory and Financial Support, Centre for Export Support, Republic of Tatarstan
First of all, I would like to thank the organizers of the exhibition. As for the visitors, on the first two days of the exhibition our stand was visited only by industry professionals. I am confident that the participation of our company will be productive and will give a definite impetus to the development of our activity in Uzbekistan.
Mr. M. Gurkan Kasap, Sales Engineer, MESA IMALAT SANAYI VE TICARET A.S.
For our company participation in the exhibition was an absolute success. In addition to new customers, we found a reliable importer. As it turned out, the demand for natural colors in Uzbekistan is very high