20th Uzbekistan International exhibition for
construction UzBuild 2019
27 February-1 March, 2019 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Our company Dongyue Machinery Group participated in Uzbuid exhibition held in Tashkent during March 2-4, 2016 for the first time. First, it should be mentioned that the main products of our company are wall materials and machinery for wall materials that coincides with the exhibition's theme. Second, there were a lot of professional visitors at the exhibition, who have known about our products in advance; we received more than 60 customers and conducted detailed consultations; two customers signed contracts during the exhibition. Third, the exhibition improved our company's image in Uzbekistan, and laid the foundation for our products to enter the local market. We thank ITE Company for organizing this exhibition, my company is willing to continue to attend.
Dongyue Machinery Group
Thanks to the exhibition we gained new contacts and regained the lapsed customers. Our partners Nordimpianti, Schluesselbauer and EVG had the opportunity to gain an insight into the uzbek building materials market to evaluate their further steps, to test market awareness and perceptions.
Anton Ohlert Gmbh & Co
Uzbekistan is a very interesting potential market for our industry. Despite the economic crisis we noticed a good influx of visitors. So we consider this exhibition as positive and useful for the growth of our company.
Gamma Meccanica
The Exhibition was truly an excellent opportunity for UAE companies to meet and transect with high value buyers. The Exhibition also allowed to meet and network with relevant industry participants.