All Roads Lead to TransUzbekistan!
The 14th International Transport and Logistics Exhibition - TransUzbekistan/TranslLogistica 2017 will be held in Tashkent from 15 to 17 of November, 2017. This is the only and unique event in the area of transport industry of Uzbekistan, which unites the leading international industry experts on one platform.
Currently, the national transport system virtually satisfies the domestic transportation needs. The country has the highest density of rail and road networks in Central Asia. The railway length exceeds 6.7 thousand km, with many electrified roads. Over 80% of all roads are hard surfaced. The attractive geostrategic position of Uzbekistan, as well as availability of well-developed transport communication system have become the major factor for the annual meetings of international and domestic players in the logistics and transportation market during TransUzbekistan remaining a single industry business platform for fourteen years.
TransUzbekistan, is one of the specialized exhibitions of transport and logistics held by ITE in 11 countries. Next year, the exhibition will change its image and name, and will be held under a brand “TranslLogistica Uzbekistan”. A single concept of transport events organized by ITE company will further increase recognition of the exhibition among professionals.
Every year, TransUzbekistan/Translogistica attracts attention of an increasing number of international experts in the field of logistics, transportation, transhipment, transportation, both by road transport, and by rail, air and sea modalities.
As many as 40 companies from 12 countries will take part in this year’s exhibition: Azerbaijan, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, the United Arab Emirates, Kazakhstan, Russia, Belarus, China, Iran, Turkey, and Uzbekistan.
The following companies will participate in TransUzbekistan for the first time: ACSC Logistics (Azerbaijan), TRANS TORG (Azerbaijan), R Group (Belarus), MAZ (Belarus), NK Aktau International Sea Trade Port JSC (Kazakhstan), SIA INFLOT (Latvia), Ecofrigo (Turkey), TURKISH AIRLINES (Turkey), MAN LOGISTIC SERVICE (Uzbekistan), and TM TRANS LP (Uzbekistan).
A great intrigue has been prepared by GAZ Group - Gorky Automobile Plant – the Russia's largest manufacturer of cargo and special purpose vehicles, which will roll out a wide exposition and present a new line of cars and vehicles.
Uzbekistan Temir Yullari JSC is among the participating domestic companies - a leader of transport and logistics services and passenger transportation of Uzbekistan will once again demonstrate a full range of opportunities and services offered by the company. For the sake of information, the government of Uzbekistan has handed over a number of large production facilities to the national railway company. In addition to six specialized enterprises directly participating in the transportation process – the Tashkent Plant for Construction and Repair of Passenger Cars, Uzzheldorcontainer, Uzremvagon, Uzreftrans, Uzzheldorpass, some non-core organizations were included in the UTY system. Visitors will learn more about other projects and news of the company at its stand, which will occupy the central place within the exposition.
The joint stand will be presented by transport and logistics companies from Latvia being among the regular international participants. Leaders of the Baltic transport industry - Latvian Railways SJSC, as well as the largest companies from Latvia: A&A Logistic LTD, Quinto Logistics, Freeport of Riga, Ventspils Free Port and Liepaja Free Economic Zone, and SIA SIGIS will present the services of port cargo handling and a full range of logistics services.
One of the world’s leaders in the transport engineering market, TRANSMASHOLDING (Russia), is among the constant participants, as well as the Petroleum Group of Companies (Kazakhstan), a leading freight forwarding group of the railway industry of the Republic of Kazakhstan, which provides a full range of logistics services for the oil and gas sector.
A business program of the exhibition will start on November 16, at 15:00. Pro-Safety Ltd. will organize a seminar on Additional Driver Training for Accident Reduction at Transport Enterprises.
According to numerous feedback received from the exhibitors, the exhibition is an excellent chance to establish cooperation with various companies interested in all issues of transportation and cargoes, as well as to get detailed first-hand information about customs services, storage and warehousing. As before, TransUzbekistan/TransLogistica will create the best opportunity for promoting attraction of foreign investment to our country and further strengthening of cooperation between domestic and international companies.
This year, TransUzbekistan/TransLogistica is held within the framework of other industrial exhibitions along with MiningWorld Uzbekistan, Machinery Central Asia and CAIPS/Securica Central Asia 2017.
The official support to the exhibition is provided by:
• Ministry for Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan
• Association of International Road Curriers of Uzbekistan (AIRCOZ)
• Uzbek International Forwarders Association (UIFA)
• Association of Customs Brokers
• Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The exhibitions are held under the organizational support of the National Exhibition Complex Uzexpocentre JSC.
Please, follow our news on Facebook, LinkedIn and Instagram; we also launched an official Telegram channel. The service users will be able to keep abreast of the current events in the exhibition business of Uzbekistan at all times. Please, join and stay updated.
For more information, please contact ITE Uzbekistan Press Service.
Tel.: + (998 71) 205 18 18, e-mail:;