15th International Exhibition for Textile and Fashion Industries
11-13 September, 2018 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
The exhibition has been very interesting. The representatives of the companies are satisfied; taking into consideration the fact that the interest in the textile industry has grown over this year, they came to the conclusion that it would be necessary for them to have their representatives in Uzbekistan.
Mr.Jasur Vakilov, Trade Analyst, Italian Trade Agency (I.C.E.), Italy
A great number of exhibitors marks the great success of the textile industry in Uzbekistan. In Russia, our company has been operating for about 10 years. We supply over a million product units per month to the Russian market. Our objective this year is to enter the European market. Our products, as well as the equipment, have been appropriately certified. I hope that our products can soon be seen on the shelves of shops in Europe. This exhibition may contribute to the achievement of that objective.
Mr.Fazliddin Sirojiddinov, Chief Commercial Officer, Uztex Group, Uzbekistan
There are many visitors at the exhibition interested in our products. We have already held negotiations with some of them. We have also made appointments with the others and will hold the talks after the exhibition. Actually, the exhibition has proved to be very productive for us.