23nd International Exhibition
"Oil & Gas Uzbekistan 2019"
15 - 17 May, 2019 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
• See you in the 22nd International Exhibition Global Oil & Gas Uzbekistan from May 16th-18th 2018!
The best opportunity to get a complete overview of the industry to gain and expand valuable business contacts.
• 143 participants from 17 countries, 6 897 visitors. A series of formal and informal secular events.
• Business format: 3 days of exhibition a good opportunity for a beginning of a constructive dialogue between the event participants.
• The discussion of the prospects of many large-scale projects for the future business development and cooperation with partners in Uzbekistan.
See you at OGU!
OGU is the only international platform in Uzbekistan, which brings together international and national oil and gas communities interested in developing business.
Online registration
Fill in the form now to get a badge with your name on it at the entrance to the exhibition.
City tour
Tashkent is a multidimensional principal city of modern Uzbekistan. It is the centre for cultural and political life of the country. Uzbekistan possesses wide variety of astonishing Landmarks, which include archeological statutes of Zoroastrian era, which were built more than 2200 years ago.
Our official tour operator, Novotours Silk Road, will give you all the advice you need to find suitable accommodation, transport services and excursions during your visit to UzBuild.