22nd International Exhibition
"Global Oil & Gas Uzbekistan 2018"
16 - 18 May, 2018 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Event Organisers:
ITE Group
For more than two decades, we have been connecting businesses to some of the world’s most significant oil and gas markets. Our exhibitions and conferences provide networking opportunities for the industry to meet key influencers and build strong relationships with peers from around the world.
We create forums that enable the policy-makers, technical experts and senior business executives to directly communicate important information and in doing so, provide a valuable insight into the forces that are directing the development of dynamic markets. We are uniting buyers and specifiers with global suppliers of all sizes – the oil majors through to specialist SMEs.
Since our first exhibition in Moscow in 1993 (MIOGE), ITE’s oil and gas portfolio has continued to grow across the CIS and into new markets worldwide with numerous acquisitions and new launches. The proceeds from the oil and gas industry have fuelled rapid economic growth, attracted huge investments, created jobs, developed skills and improved the welfare of large communities in many countries. We enable the global oil and gas industry to learn from yesterday, discuss today and plan for tomorrow.
ITE Uzbekistan
ITE Uzbekistan is the leading exhibition and conference organiser in Uzbekistan. The company’s calendar of events includes 20 projects which have been held over many years and achieved international business recognition. In August 2007, ITE Uzbekistan was accepted as a member of The Global Association of the Exhibition Industry (UFI), making it the first exhibition company in Uzbekistan to achieve official international recognition.
Most exhibitions organised by ITE Uzbekistan are of a B2B format – that is, they are specialised exhibitions designed for professionals.
ITE has a team of hugely experienced professionals, who work effectively for all exhibitors.