23nd International Exhibition
"Oil & Gas Uzbekistan 2019"
15 - 17 May, 2019 Tashkent, Uzbekistan
• See you in the 22nd International Exhibition Global Oil & Gas Uzbekistan from May 16th-18th 2018!
The best opportunity to get a complete overview of the industry to gain and expand valuable business contacts.
• 143 participants from 17 countries, 6 897 visitors. A series of formal and informal secular events.
• Business format: 3 days of exhibition a good opportunity for a beginning of a constructive dialogue between the event participants.
• The discussion of the prospects of many large-scale projects for the future business development and cooperation with partners in Uzbekistan.
OGU is Uzbekistan's leading oil and gas industry exhibition
The OGU Exhibition plays a key role in connecting thousands of oil and gas professionals and businesses with Uzbekistan's government bodies. This is a key reason why companies continue to participate annually since the event's inception in 1996.
Uzbekistan International Oil and Gas Conference
The OGU Conference has become a prestigious and leading congress for the oil and gas industry in Uzbekistan, attracting local and international government organisations, experts and senior decision-makers who share their insights on the latest industry trends, projects and developments.