13th International Exhibition on Mining and Processing of Metals & Minerals - MiningWorld Uzbekistan 2018
NEC "Uzexpocentre", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Launching Key Exhibition in Mining Industry of Uzbekistan!
The 12th International Exhibition of Mining Equipment, Production and Beneficiation of Ores and Minerals -  MiningWorld Uzbekistan 2017 will be held from 15 to 17 of November, 2017 in the city of Tashkent.
MiningWorld Uzbekistan is a platform for an open dialogue, new business contacts between thousands of international and domestic buyers and suppliers of mining, exploration & survey machinery and equipment.
The unique exposition in terms of its coverage will provide to experts and industry professionals an opportunity to learn about the latest developments, technologies, advanced equipment and innovative systems in the field of metal processing, to observe many technical features and advantages of modern machines. In addition, dozens of producers and consumers will be gathered at one site and find out what is being manufactured currently and what are the developments for the future demanded by the customers.
As of today, the mining industry is one of the strategically important flagships of the national economy. In this regard, the exhibition being held for 12 years favours to the attraction of advanced developments of international and domestic producers in the exploration and mining industry of Uzbekistan.
The interest of international companies to the market of Uzbekistan clearly demonstrates their interest - 90% of the exhibitors are the companies from foreign countries.
This year, the exposition will be presented by 42 companies from 15 countries: Australia, Belgium, Germany, Denmark, Spain, Kazakhstan, China, Latvia, the United Arab Emirates, Poland, Russia, Uzbekistan, Ukraine, Switzerland, and South Korea.
The following sections of the exhibition will be presented the most widely: crushing and grinding equipment, mineral processing, transportation of bulk materials, as well as mine automation.
This year’s debutants are the following companies: FUNDICIONES DEL ESTANDA, S.A. (Spain) – a manufacturer of heat-resistant and wear-resistant steel for mining industry, ALLIANCE-D (Ukraine) – a designer and manufacturer of automation equipment for mining (coal and ores), ANAKON GROUP OF COMPANIES (Russia) – presents the integrated solutions for modern research of rock composition and ores, KAZGEOSINTEKA (Kazakhstan) – a manufacturer of geotextiles, GRP GROUP (Germany) – a provider of industrial and engineering services in the mining industry, and other companies.
The following companies are the constant participants: HAVER NIAGARA GMBH (Germany) – a specialist in design and manufacture of equipment for raw material beneficiation, JACOBI CARBONS AG (Switzerland) – a market leader in production of activated carbons for the gold mining industry, MICROMINE (Australia-Kazakhstan) - a developer of the leading software in its field, SHANGHAI ZENITH MININING AND CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY (China) – the largest group specializing in research, development and manufacture of quarry crushers and mine mills, DEVIS DERBY SIBERIA (Russia) – a provider of underground equipment repair services, RUDMASHEKSPORT (Uzbekistan) – a supplier of drilling rigs, and many others.
The successful MiningWorld Uzbekistan will be facilitated with a busy business program offering discussions in the format of presentations, reports and seminars, which will provide an opportunity for expanding business, acquiring new contacts and establishing business relations in Uzbekistan with the world famous mining and metalworking companies. Such companies as FLSmidth (Denmark), Vista Asia (Kazakhstan), ThoroughtecSimulation (Russia) and others will talk about the latest solutions in mining, use of digital technologies, and training methods, certification of mining equipment operators, and above all they will present their equipment.
This year, MiningWorld Uzbekistan is held within the frameworks of the industrial exhibitions alongside with Machinery Central Asia, TransUzbekistan/Translogistica, and CAIPS Securika Central Asia 2017.
Official support is provided by:
• State Committee of Uzbekistan for geology and Mineral resources
Please, follow our news on Facebook, LinkedIn and Instagram; we also launched an official Telegram channel. The service users will be able to keep abreast of the current events in the exhibition business of Uzbekistan. Please, join and stay updated.