Participation of industry leaders in the Healthcare section of the exhibition speaks of the high attention of the government bodies to the development of healthcare services, as well as about related demand for equipment and medical tools. The participants will demonstrate the best developments, technologies and equipment, including laboratory equipment; medical equipment; medical products, and tools; disposable and expendable materials; and diagnostics. DENIS MED Company, a supplier of clinical diagnostic and biochemical laboratories with modern diagnostic equipment, diagnostic reagents, consumables, etc. is among the exhibitors. The company is the exclusive distributor of the Belgian Cypress Diagnostics and the official representative of Russian companies CJSC Ekolab and LLC Minimed in Uzbekistan. Another company - Sun Gate International is a sales leader of European medical equipment on the market of Uzbekistan. The company offers medical equipment from such countries as Italy, Hungary, New Zealand, Sweden, Germany, Israel, etc. Intermed Innovation is a leading importer of modern medical equipment, the official distributor of Mindray (China). Premium Technics is a supplier of high-quality medical equipment made in China, which has been acknowledged on the European, American and Asian markets.
The areas of the sections Agriculture and Food Industry will present a number of promising areas relevant for the development of entrepreneurship in the agricultural sector. VITTERIA Company will offer the latest developments and solutions of veterinary medicine for poultry and livestock farms. VITTERIA is well known in Central Asia as a reliable partner supplying products of the highest quality. For the second year in a row, the company meets every visitor as a registration sponsor of the exhibition.
Techno Milk Company, a dealer of the German Agralis GmbH will present high-quality milking equipment and milk processing plants. General Machinery Group, the largest supplier of European equipment under such brands as FAM, Tomra Sorting, Sormac, Hortech, Coldmax, OctoFrost, will demonstrate technology in the food sector. Industrial refrigeration equipment, climatic systems, humidification systems, units, compressors, turn-key solutions will be presented by the experts of Bitzer Technology, Geerlofs, and Osc Tarim Gida Sogutma Sistemleri Insaat Sanayi Ve Ticaret Limited.
Construction Industry section also stands out by the composition of its participants. Active representation of foreign manufacturers and local dealers in this sector is related to the development and modernization of infrastructure and construction of roads, railways, residential complexes. The following are among the most striking examples: Onduline (Turkey), a recognized leader in production of roofing materials. ARMALUX, the official dealer of DUYAR (Turkey) and GENEBRE (Spain), will present pipeline shut-off valves, Composite Technology - wood polymer composites, EPM Company - a manufacturer of capacitive and heat exchange equipment, and geosynthetics, Urumqi Ju Xin Zhong Li Mechanical & Co., Ltd is a supplier of specialized equipment.
Garment Production section will include such companies as Gas Smart Group, a trademark BAOYU (China) fabricating sewing machines for industrial production and small sewing shops, Tristar Technologies, which will present high-tech sewing, embroidery equipment and printers for printing on textiles manufactured by Kansai Special, Brother, Cams, Ve.Bi.Mac, Takatori, SWF (Japan, South Korea, etc.).
The regional exhibition will open wide opportunities for individual negotiations of the participants with regards to direct orders and deliveries, with representatives of local authorities, large state enterprises, joint-stock companies, as well as private businessmen.