• 20 exhibitions on 14 industry sectors annually
• 12,000 companies – exhibitors from 47 countries with a geographic footprint spanning practically all the world's continents: Europe, America and Asia
• 1,200,000 visitors annually: 95% specialists, 68% decision-makers
The Leader of the Exhibition Industry in Uzbekistan - ITE Uzbekistan International Company has traditionally prepared the bright special events during this fall for professionals and one of them is a pilot project: Show Case of International Education - International Study Uzbekistan Expo - ISUE 2016, which will take place from November 3-5, 2016 at Kamolot Youth Art Center.
The key objective of the exhibition is to provide convenient environment for the exchange of information and promotion of opportunities for different kinds of education, continuing education and training. The ongoing reforms undertaken by the Government of the Republic of Uzbekistan and active development of the education system with the aim of providing quality knowledge, in-depth study of English and other foreign languages are the powerful argument in favor of the exhibition.
Another argument in favor of holding the exhibition is the support provided by the British Council within the frameworks of celebrating its 20th anniversary of presence in Uzbekistan. One of the British Council’s missions is to reform the English language teaching and training of future English teachers.
ISUE presents the best educational institutions of Eurasia with their programs for secondary, higher and postgraduate education, as well as business, vacational programs, language courses, and innovative technologies. The exhibition will also promote the educational institutions and the top-ranked schools from the UK, Malaysia, Russia, China, Romania, Japan, France, Uzbekistan, specializing in the following areas: engineering; innovative technology; planning and statistics; tourism and hospitality; natural sciences.
The interesting and rich program of networking, announcements of grants and scholarships, seminars and presentations will be organized within the frameworks of ISUE.
The following educational establishments are among the participants of ISUE 2016: BPP University, British Council (IELTS International English Language Testing System), University of East Anglia, University of Leicester, University of Southampton, University of Wolverhampton, Coventry University, Brooke House College, Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation (APU), Manipal International University, Berjaya University College of Hospitality, Education Malaysia Global Services (EMGS), INTI International University & Colleges, Quest International University Perak, Guangdong Ocean University, Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, the Politecnico di Torino in Tashkent, the Uzbek State University of Foreign Languages, the British Embassy in the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Westminster International University in Tashkent, the British Council, ALFAKOM Training Center, Uzbek-Chinese Confucius Institute at the Tashkent State Institute of Oriental Studies, Master Class, Iq Land Servis, Fuji Inter Study, EducationTokyo.Uz, etc.
It should be noted that the exhibition of such format is being organized in Uzbekistan for the first time. High representation and interest of participating educational establishments gives the ground to believe that such event will be continued in the future and bring valuable benefits for the target audience – the young people seeking for the best opportunities for education and professional development.
Official Exhibition Support: