For the third year running, our company takes part in AgroWorld Uzbekistan. It should be noted that the exhibition’s exposition is increasing: more and more companies come to Tashkent to be engaged in a dialogue with entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan. Likewise, the visitors express their high interest: we found ‘our’ customer despite the rainy weather. We wish AgroWorld Uzbekistan growth and prosperity
Marina Demir, Foreign Commerce Department, Yemmak Company, Turkey.
AgroWorld exhibition is the best platform for meeting with poultry breeders of Uzbekistan. This is our first time to exhibit at the agricultural exhibition though we are far from being newcomers in the market. What attracted us in participation in AgroWorld Uzbekistan? The reason was an opportunity to carry on a dialogue with customers and partners and the target audience. The exhibition brought together the entrepreneurs from across Uzbekistan, which is obviously the reason to meet again next year.
Bakhtiyor Yuldashev, Director, Agro Premix.